Alohomora - A Harry Potter TCG

Masteries

Once you have collecting all of the cards in a deck, you have mastered the deck. This means you cannot trade away any of these cards (except for doubles, of course) but you will receive some rewards for doing so. For every regular card deck you master, you receive 2 regular cards of choice, 3 random regular cards and 20 . For every special card deck you master, you receive 3 regular cards of choice, 5 random regular cards and 50 .

Level Up

When you join Alohomora, you begin at level one and work your way up through the levels. The requirements for each level are posted here. The rewards for leveling up are 1 regular cards of choice and 4 random regular cards.
Note: Every 500 cards you can level up again (level 15+).

Level Cards Difference
Level 1001-100You start here!
Level 2101-200+100
Level 3201-350+150
Level 4351-500+150
Level 5501-700+200
Level 6701-900+200
Level 7901-1200+300
Level 81201-1500+300
Level 91501-1800+300
Level 101801-2100+300
Level 112101-2600+500
Level 122601-3100+500
Level 133101-3600+500
Level 143601-4100+500
Level 154101-4600+500
Memberarea

Search

Member of the Week

Statistic
Open: 17 March 2016
Status: Open
Members: 43 (+ 2)
Active Decks: 111
Upcoming Decks: 23
Total Cards: 2600